TRADE TEAMS

Registered Domestic Trade Teams can ride in team colours at the Elite Road National Championships and other select events. For other road and track championships, riders who are part of a registered domestic trade team can wear their trade team shorts while representing their club or centre.
 
To register a Trade Team for 2020 please visit: 2020 Trade Team affiliation applications.
 

Registered 2020 Domestic Trade Teams

Team Skoda Fruzio 

Team
Sponsors
Jack Carswell
Boston Bright
Laurence Pithie
Andrew Bidwell
Lachie Dickson
Bailey O’Donnell
Jayden Kuijpers
Aaron Wyllie
Guy Yarrell
Jacob Spring
Keegan Hornblow
Sam Richie
Ryan Macleod
Reuben Thompson
Hayden Wilde
Skoda
Fruzio
Trek
Torpedo 7
DT Swiss
Shimano
Vittoria
CCN Sport
Ilabb
RCA
Bontrager
Onfire Design
Pure Sports Nutrition
Whipit
Biomaxa
KitBrix
Parktool
Revbox
Stage and Screen Travel
Brandright
Uniden
Velotoze
Ballina Motel

 

Rush Velo - Ridley

Team Sponsors
Christian Rush
Gabriella Rush
Maddison Rush
Darien Rush
Arno Van Hattem
Juan Navarrete
Rush Velo
Ridley
Forza
Cuore
Rush Security
Sanas
Wynrs
Benchmark Homes 

 

CHCH Doorman Elite Cycling

Team Sponsors
Brandon Thornley
Ben Cannon
Campbell Pithie
Hefin Price
Martin Ryder
Nicholas Thornley
Sam Medlicott
CHCH Doorman
Kings Electrical
Tineli
Recovery Systems
Cycle Surgery

 

Cabjaks - Castelli

Team Sponsors
James Canny
Joseph Chapman
Anthony Chapman
Jimmy Williamson
Guy Carter
James Fouche
Ben Barry
Luke McDermott
Kees Duyvesteyn
Josh Scott
Will Milburn
Carne Groube
Cabjaks
Castelli

 

Velo Project
Team Sponsors
Ally Wollaston
Bethan Stubbs
Elyse Fraser
Georgia Danford
Kirsty McCallum
Maddi Douglas
Sami Donnelly
Annamarie Lipp
Ella Wyllie
Emma Smith
Henrietta Christie
Lucy Buckeridge
Ruth Robertson
Feedco
Lazer Sport
Shimano
Kelford Engineering
CHCH Doorman
Tineli
DJCA Sidekick
Pure
Hub Cycles
 

 

Coupland's Bakeries

Team Sponsors

Chris Bulter
Nick Kergozou
Madi Hartley-Brown
Josh Page
Glenn Haden
Tom McCallum
Carne Groube

Coupland’s

 

Central Roofing - Revolution Cycling
Team Sponsors
Grant Wilson
Jakob Lester
Phillip Marfell
Greg Marfell
Dylan Simpson
Olivia King
Courtney King
Tom Sexton
Toby Atkins

 

Central Roofing
The White Pear Café
Tasman Toyota
Tricky Tree Specialists
Recovery Systems NZ
Green Monkey
Crown Kiwi Enterprises
100%
FP Design
Bobs Bikes

 

GD Pringle / Spoken Cycles

Team Sponsors
Joshua Kuysten
Michael TorcklerJosh Lane
Sam Cook
Georgia Perry

 

GD Pringle Building
Spoken Cycles
Waipa Plumbing & Gas
Podium Lodge
Rotorua Hunting & Fishing
Winger Hamilton
Suzuki
One Girl & Co
Science in Sport
Thule
Lazer

 

Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels
Team Sponsors
Andy Hagan
David Weaver
Kane McCollum
Matthew Cryer
Matthew Higgins
Alex Ray
Matt Harrop
Michael Naylor
Ione Johnson
Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels

 

Tank Guy
Team Sponsors
Women: 
Kerri-Anne Page
Bronwyn Macgregor
Jojo Bauer
Stella Nightingale
Anna Wilkinson
Kate Wightman
Poppy Buissink
Men: 
Sam Guest
Sam Gardner
Ethan Craine
Max Taylor
Michael Richmond
Zane Pruden
Kyle Hoskin
Tank Guy
Bikebox Rentals
Velovault
Glenn Kirk oral surgeon
ITM builder merchants
Bay Espresso