{{{content.relatedImages.data | image}}}

Trade Teams

Registered Domestic Trade Teams can ride in team colours at the Elite Road National Championships and other select events. For other road and track championships, riders who are part of a registered domestic trade team can wear their trade team shorts while representing their club or centre.
 
Applications for 2018 are now open - This is to ensure your team roster is confirmed with commissaires ahead of the Elite Road National Championships.
 
 
Your team will be invoiced for the affiliation fee of $250 inc GST following completion of this form.
 
We also need to get approval for your Team Uniform - please send in kit design to membership@cyclingnewzealand.nz so that this can be reviewed by the technical panel.
 
If you have any questions or concerns, please contact us at membership@cyclingnewzealand.nz
 
 

Registered 2018 Domestic Trade Teams:

 
Team Skoda Racing
 
@teamskodaracing
 
Team
Alex West
Joel Yates
Chris Denholm
Connor Brown
Ben Hamilton
Max Jones
Daniel Reid
Finn Fisher-Black
Harry Waine
Oscar Elworthy
George Jackson
Bradley Leitch
Josh Kench
Jayden Kuijpers
Sponsors
Skoda
Trek Bicycles
DT Swiss
Torpedo 7
Pure Sports Nutrition
Shimano
CCN
ilabb
Onfire Design
Vittoria Tyres
Bontrager
Idea HQ
Apex Insurance
Kit Brix Insurance
Biomaxa
Uniden 
Revbox
Ballina Motel
Whipit
Barfly
SBA Accounting
Velotoze
Assavers
Active Skin sun cream
Head Space web design
David Smith Suveying
Bomfields Sign Writers

 

 
Crediflex Pro4mance
 
Team
Nicholas Magill
Nathan Bunn
Karl Poole
Toby Atkins
Frank Sutton
Boris Clark
Matias Fitzwater
Kiaan Watts
La'achlan Robertson
Sponsors
Crediflex
Pro4mance Sports Nutrition
Thermal Chemistry
Ninove Design
Buff
Velo Workshop
Dynamo Events

 

Registered 2017 Domestic Trade Teams:

2017 Teams curreftly registered are valid until 31st December.

 
Blindz Direct-Swift Carbon Cycling Team
 
Team
Michael Torckler
Joshua Aldridge
Jason Thomason
Simon Brown
Mel Titter 
Gregory Marfell
Sam Titter-Dower
Cameron Wynniatt
Paul Duynhoven
Isaac Burton
Ronan Avery
Sponsors
Blindz Direct
Swift Carbon
Taranaki Civil Contractors
Bland and Jackson Surveyors
The Hub
Jazz Cafe
Back in Action
Raceway Cycles
Roxsolt
 
Website - www.roxsolt.cc
 
Team
Kelvin Rundle (Team Owner/Manager)
Emma Trott (Sports Director)
Elizabeth Doueal
Rylee McMullen
Lydia Rippon
Ruby Livingstone
Josephine Meldgaard
Sharlotte Lucas
Abby Sneddon
Sponsors
Roxsolt
Attaquer
SRAM
Cervelo
Kask
Pave the way
Sponser
Pedalit
Tasman Wheelers
 
 
Team
TBC
Sponsors
Tasman Wheelers
NBS Community Bank
RWCA Accountants
Nelson Bays Motor Group
Fresh Choice Richmond
Pomeroys Coffee & Tea
Tineli
Copy Press
Avanti Pro
Richmond Village Cycles
Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team
 
U23
Maddi Campbell
Cassandra Harvey
Amanda Jamieson
Sophie Pulford
Grace Anderson
Ione Johnson
Jade Regan
Mikayla Harvey
Michaela Kerr
Ella Harris
U19
Nicole Shields
Kate Smith
Britney Kerr
Niamh Fisher-Black
Sponsors
Mike Greer Homes
Specialized
Sandfield Associates
Red Stag Timber
Tineli
Pure Sports Nutrition
Oakley
 
Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels
 
Team
Greg Taylor
David Weaver
Andy Hagan
Matthew Cryer
Liam Sherlock
Michael Naylor
Jack Compton
Matthew Higgins
Matt Harrop
Tristan Thomas
Sponsors
Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels
 
Bikelab Cervelo
 
Team
Helen Baillie-Strong
Kate Wightman
Renee Wootton
Laura Newmann-Watt
Bronwyn McGregor
Alice Chaplin
Rebecca Kingsford
Sponsors
Bikelab
Cervelo
 
 
Team Skoda Racing
 
 
 
Team
Alex West
Chris Denholm
George Jackson
Joel Yates
Harry Waine
Finn Fisher-Black
Brad Tilby
Jack Sowry
Connor Brown
Ben Hamilton
Oscar Elworthy
Sponsors
SKODA
Trek
DT Swiss
Torpedo 7
CCN Clothing
Vittoria Tyres
Shimano NZ
Apex Insurance
On Fire Design
SIS Nutrition
Bontrager
Park Tool
Blomaxa
Barfly
Blomfields Signs
Ballina Motel
Whipit
Head Space Web Services
 
BikeBox Rental
 
Team
Deborah Paine
Ian Eagle
Josh Page
Glenn Haden
Jacob Seivewright
Tom McCallum
Kerri-Anne Page
Sponsors
Bikebox Rental
Fisher Print
The Tank Guy
Hotel Coachman
Crank It Cycles
Sport Wanganui
 
L&M Group Ricoh
 
 
Team
James Canny
Joseph Chapman
Anthony Chapman
Tim Chapman
James Williamson
Liam Aitcheson
Karle Poole
James Fouche
Jacob Grieve
Guy Carter
Luke McDermott
Came Groube
Keez Duyvesteyn
Ben Barry
Josh Scott
Sponsors
L&M Group
RICOH
Cannondale
Giro
Champion System NZ
Central Bicycle Studio
Creation Signs