Upcoming Events

Latest News

MOmAction3 900
Road & Track

Campbell Stewart named Supreme Winner Manawatu Sports Awards

5 December 2020

The 2019 Omnium World Champion Campbell Stewart...

read more
Connor Brown 900
Road & Track

Young Auckland rider earns World Tour call

4 December 2020

Auckland rider Connor Brown is the latest...

read more
Men Keirin v5
Road & Track

Vantage Elite coaches pleased with first track competition performances

29 November 2020

Cycling New Zealand coaches were pleased with...

read more

Elite Team

Rebecca Petch

Rebecca Petch

Born: 1998, Te Awamutu
Lives: Te Awamutu
Discipline: BMX- Riders

Nick Kergozou

Nick Kergozou

Born: 1996, Invercargill
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Sam Webster

Sam Webster

Born: 1991, Auckland
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Josh Scott

Josh Scott

Born: 1999
Lives: Christchurch
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Shaane Fulton

Shaane Fulton

Born: 2000
Lives: Hamilton
Discipline: Track- Sprint

Sam Bewley

Sam Bewley

Born: 1987
Lives: Overseas
Discipline: Road

Tom Sexton

Tom Sexton

Born: 1998, Invercargill
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Sam Gaze

Sam Gaze

Born: 1995, Tokoroa
Lives: Cambridge/Spain
Discipline: MTB – XC

Michaela Drummond

Michaela Drummond

Born: 1998, Te Awamutu
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Ellesse Andrews

Ellesse Andrews

Born: 1999, Christchurch
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Georgia Williams

Georgia Williams

Born: 1993, Auckland
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Road

Michael Bias

Michael Bias

Born: 1994
Lives: Auckland
Discipline: BMX- Racing

Sam Dakin

Sam Dakin

Born: 1996, Auckland
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

George Bennett

George Bennett

Born: 1990, Nelson
Lives: Nelson/Italy
Discipline: Road

Ella Harris

Ella Harris

Born: 1998
Lives: Dunedin
Discipline: Road

Ethan Mitchell

Ethan Mitchell

Born: 1991, Auckland
Resides: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Jordan Castle

Jordan Castle

Born: 1996, Palmerston North
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Jaime Nielsen

Jaime Nielsen

Born: 1985, Hamilton
Lives: Hamilton
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Nicole Shields

Nicole Shields

Born: 1999, Invercargill
Lives: Invercargill
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Racquel Sheath

Racquel Sheath

Born: 1994, Morrinsville
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Callum Saunders

Callum Saunders

Born: 1995, Blenheim
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Mikayla Harvey

Mikayla Harvey

Born: 1998
Lives: Wanaka
Discipline: Road

Tom Scully

Tom Scully

Born: 1990, Invercargill
Lives: Overseas
Discipline: Road

Aaron Gate

Aaron Gate

Born: 1990, Auckland
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track- Endurance, Road

Patrick Bevin

Patrick Bevin

Born: 1991, Hamilton
Lives: Overseas
Discipline: Road

Tahlay Christie

Tahlay Christie

Born: 1998, Subiaco
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Jack Bauer

Jack Bauer

Born: 1985, Takaka
Lives: Overseas
Discipline: Road

Finn Fisher-Black

Born: 2001
Lives: Nelson
Discipline: Track- Endurance

Sarah Walker

Sarah Walker

Born: 1988, Whakatane
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: BMX- Racing

Rushlee Buchanan

Rushlee Buchanan

Born: 1988, Hamilton
Lives: Te Awamutu
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Hugo Jones

Hugo Jones

Born: 1998
Lives: Christchurch
Discipline: Track- Endurance

George Jackson

George Jackson

Born: 2000
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track- Endurance/Road

Olivia Podmore

Olivia Podmore

Born: 1997, Christchurch
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Shane Archbold

Shane Archbold

Born: 1989, Timaru
Lives: Overseas
Discipline: Road

Dion Smith

Dion Smith

Born: 1993, Auckland
Lives: Overseas
Discipline: Road

Holly Edmondston

Holly Edmondston

Born: 1996, Nelson
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track - Endurance

Ben Oliver

Ben Oliver

Born: 1996, Christchurch
Lives: Christchurch
Discipline: MTB – XC

Kirstie James

Kirstie James

Born: 1989, Auckland
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Jessie Smith

Jessie Smith

Born: 2001
Lives: Hamilton
Discipline: BMX- Racing

Corbin Strong

Corbin Strong

Born: 2000, Invercargill
Lives: Invercargill
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Anton Cooper

Anton Cooper

Born: 1994, Christchurch
Lives: Woodend (North Canterbury)
Discipline: MTB – XC

Emily Shearman

Emily Shearman

Born: 1999, Palmerston North
Lives: Palmerston North
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Ally Wollaston

Ally Wollaston

Born: 2001
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track- Endurance

Jordan Kerby

Jordan Kerby

Born: 1992, Brisbane
Lives: Brisbane
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Emma Cumming

Emma Cumming

Born: 1998, Invercargill
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Bryony Botha

Bryony Botha

Born: 1997, Takapuna
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Regan Gough

Regan Gough

Born: 1996, Waipukurau
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track - Endurance

Campbell Stewart

Campbell Stewart

Born: 1998, Palmerston North
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Jessie Hodges

Jessie Hodges

Born: 1996, Hamilton
Lives: Hamilton
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Kiaan Watts

Kiaan Watts

Born: 2001
Lives: Hamilton
Discipline: Track- Endurance

Our Principle Partner

Our Supporters