Upcoming Events

Latest News

4 v2
Road & Track

Aaron Gate produces world class performance with national record

26 February 2021

VANTAGE ELITE & U19 TRACK CYCLING NATIONAL...

read more
XC 2
Mountain Bike

Champions to defend titles at home in Torpedo7 Mountain Bike Nationals

26 February 2021

Two champion Christchurch riders will be looking...

read more
17
Road & Track

Tokyo-bound sprint titans go head-to-head in record-setting day

25 February 2021

VANTAGE ELITE & U19 TRACK CYCLING NATIONAL...

read more

Elite Team

George Jackson

George Jackson

Born: 2000
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track- Endurance/Road

Sam Bewley

Sam Bewley

Born: 1987
Lives: Overseas
Discipline: Road

George Bennett

George Bennett

Born: 1990, Nelson
Lives: Nelson/Italy
Discipline: Road

Callum Saunders

Callum Saunders

Born: 1995, Blenheim
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Sam Gaze

Sam Gaze

Born: 1995, Tokoroa
Lives: Cambridge/Spain
Discipline: MTB – XC

Regan Gough

Regan Gough

Born: 1996, Waipukurau
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track - Endurance

Ellesse Andrews

Ellesse Andrews

Born: 1999, Christchurch
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Bryony Botha

Bryony Botha

Born: 1997, Takapuna
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Michaela Drummond

Michaela Drummond

Born: 1998, Te Awamutu
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Corbin Strong

Corbin Strong

Born: 2000, Invercargill
Lives: Invercargill
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Kirstie James

Kirstie James

Born: 1989, Auckland
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Tahlay Christie

Tahlay Christie

Born: 1998, Subiaco
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Jordan Kerby

Jordan Kerby

Born: 1992, Brisbane
Lives: Brisbane
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Ella Harris

Ella Harris

Born: 1998
Lives: Dunedin
Discipline: Road

Sarah Walker

Sarah Walker

Born: 1988, Whakatane
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: BMX- Racing

Rebecca Petch

Rebecca Petch

Born: 1998, Te Awamutu
Lives: Te Awamutu
Discipline: BMX- Racing

Patrick Bevin

Patrick Bevin

Born: 1991, Hamilton
Lives: Overseas
Discipline: Road

Campbell Stewart

Campbell Stewart

Born: 1998, Palmerston North
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Jordan Castle

Jordan Castle

Born: 1996, Palmerston North
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Emily Shearman

Emily Shearman

Born: 1999, Palmerston North
Lives: Palmerston North
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Ally Wollaston

Ally Wollaston

Born: 2001
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track- Endurance

Sam Dakin

Sam Dakin

Born: 1996, Auckland
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Mikayla Harvey

Mikayla Harvey

Born: 1998
Lives: Wanaka
Discipline: Road

Rushlee Buchanan

Rushlee Buchanan

Born: 1988, Hamilton
Lives: Te Awamutu
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Josh Scott

Josh Scott

Born: 1999
Lives: Christchurch
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Jessie Hodges

Jessie Hodges

Born: 1996, Hamilton
Lives: Hamilton
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Dion Smith

Dion Smith

Born: 1993, Auckland
Lives: Overseas
Discipline: Road

Emma Cumming

Emma Cumming

Born: 1998, Invercargill
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Finn Fisher-Black

Born: 2001
Lives: Nelson
Discipline: Track- Endurance

Nick Kergozou

Nick Kergozou

Born: 1996, Invercargill
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Shane Archbold

Shane Archbold

Born: 1989, Timaru
Lives: Overseas
Discipline: Road

Kiaan Watts

Kiaan Watts

Born: 2001
Lives: Hamilton
Discipline: Track- Endurance

Aaron Gate

Aaron Gate

Born: 1990, Auckland
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track- Endurance, Road

Ben Oliver

Ben Oliver

Born: 1996, Christchurch
Lives: Christchurch
Discipline: MTB – XC

Georgia Williams

Georgia Williams

Born: 1993, Auckland
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Road

Jaime Nielsen

Jaime Nielsen

Born: 1985, Hamilton
Lives: Hamilton
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Niamh Fisher-Black

Niamh Fisher-Black

Born: 2000, England (grew up in Nelson)
Lives: Overseas
Discipline: Road

Hugo Jones

Hugo Jones

Born: 1998
Lives: Christchurch
Discipline: Track- Endurance

Jessie Smith

Jessie Smith

Born: 2001
Lives: Hamilton
Discipline: BMX- Racing

Holly Edmondston

Holly Edmondston

Born: 1996, Nelson
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track - Endurance

Michael Bias

Michael Bias

Born: 1994
Lives: Auckland
Discipline: BMX- Racing

Olivia Podmore

Olivia Podmore

Born: 1997, Christchurch
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Jack Bauer

Jack Bauer

Born: 1985, Takaka
Lives: Overseas
Discipline: Road

Nicole Shields

Nicole Shields

Born: 1999, Invercargill
Lives: Invercargill
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Anton Cooper

Anton Cooper

Born: 1994, Christchurch
Lives: Woodend (North Canterbury)
Discipline: MTB – XC

Tom Scully

Tom Scully

Born: 1990, Invercargill
Lives: Overseas
Discipline: Road

Connor Brown

Connor Brown

Born: 1998
Lives: Overseas
Discipline: Road

Shaane Fulton

Shaane Fulton

Born: 2000
Lives: Hamilton
Discipline: Track- Sprint

Ethan Mitchell

Ethan Mitchell

Born: 1991, Auckland
Resides: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Sam Webster

Sam Webster

Born: 1991, Auckland
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Tom Sexton

Tom Sexton

Born: 1998, Invercargill
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Our Principle Partner

Our Supporters