Upcoming Events

Latest News

0F8A9286
Road & Track

National Track Series to go ahead with restricted entries

23 September 2020

National Track Series to go ahead with...

read more
andrews ip
Road & Track

Ellesse Andrews

22 September 2020

ELLESSE ANDREWS

Vantage Stats and Facts

Born:   1999

Age: 20

Star...

read more
mikayla 9 v2
Road & Track

Kiwi duo dynamic on women’s world stage

20 September 2020

Photo credit: Equipe Paule Ka

 

Wanaka’s Mikayla Harvey has...

read more

Elite Team

Kiaan Watts

Kiaan Watts

Born: 2001
Lives: Hamilton
Discipline: Track- Endurance

Emily Shearman

Emily Shearman

Born: 1999, Palmerston North
Lives: Palmerston North
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Dion Smith

Dion Smith

Born: 1993, Auckland
Lives: Overseas
Discipline: Road

George Jackson

George Jackson

Born: 2000
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track- Endurance/Road

Corbin Strong

Corbin Strong

Born: 2000, Invercargill
Lives: Invercargill
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Rushlee Buchanan

Rushlee Buchanan

Born: 1988, Hamilton
Lives: Te Awamutu
Discipline: Track – Endurance

George Bennett

George Bennett

Born: 1990, Nelson
Lives: Nelson/Italy
Discipline: Road

Sarah Walker

Sarah Walker

Born: 1988, Whakatane
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: BMX- Racing

Sam Bewley

Sam Bewley

Born: 1987
Lives: Overseas
Discipline: Road

Tahlay Christie

Tahlay Christie

Born: 1998, Subiaco
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Sam Gaze

Sam Gaze

Born: 1995, Tokoroa
Lives: Cambridge/Spain
Discipline: MTB – XC

Jessie Smith

Jessie Smith

Born: 2001
Lives: Hamilton
Discipline: BMX- Racing

Hugo Jones

Hugo Jones

Born: 1998
Lives: Christchurch
Discipline: Track- Endurance

Jack Bauer

Jack Bauer

Born: 1985, Takaka
Lives: Overseas
Discipline: Road

Ben Oliver

Ben Oliver

Born: 1996, Christchurch
Lives: Christchurch
Discipline: MTB – XC

Ellesse Andrews

Ellesse Andrews

Born: 1999, Christchurch
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Holly Edmondston

Holly Edmondston

Born: 1996, Nelson
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track - Endurance

Tom Scully

Tom Scully

Born: 1990, Invercargill
Lives: Overseas
Discipline: Road

Jessie Hodges

Jessie Hodges

Born: 1996, Hamilton
Lives: Hamilton
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Ethan Mitchell

Ethan Mitchell

Born: 1991, Auckland
Resides: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Kirstie James

Kirstie James

Born: 1989, Auckland
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Mikayla Harvey

Mikayla Harvey

Born: 1998
Lives: Wanaka
Discipline: Road

Michael Bias

Michael Bias

Born: 1994
Lives: Auckland
Discipline: BMX- Racing

Tom Sexton

Tom Sexton

Born: 1998, Invercargill
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Shaane Fulton

Shaane Fulton

Born: 2000
Lives: Hamilton
Discipline: Track- Sprint

Emma Cumming

Emma Cumming

Born: 1998, Invercargill
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Ella Harris

Ella Harris

Born: 1998
Lives: Dunedin
Discipline: Road

Patrick Bevin

Patrick Bevin

Born: 1991, Hamilton
Lives: Overseas
Discipline: Road

Josh Scott

Josh Scott

Born: 1999
Lives: Christchurch
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Rebecca Petch

Rebecca Petch

Born: 1998, Te Awamutu
Lives: Te Awamutu
Discipline: BMX- Riders

Nicole Shields

Nicole Shields

Born: 1999, Invercargill
Lives: Invercargill
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Shane Archbold

Shane Archbold

Born: 1989, Timaru
Lives: Overseas
Discipline: Road

Jordan Castle

Jordan Castle

Born: 1996, Palmerston North
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Finn Fisher-Black

Born: 2001
Lives: Nelson
Discipline: Track- Endurance

Aaron Gate

Aaron Gate

Born: 1990, Auckland
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track- Endurance, Road

Bryony Botha

Bryony Botha

Born: 1997, Takapuna
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Regan Gough

Regan Gough

Born: 1996, Waipukurau
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track - Endurance

Racquel Sheath

Racquel Sheath

Born: 1994, Morrinsville
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Sam Webster

Sam Webster

Born: 1991, Auckland
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Jordan Kerby

Jordan Kerby

Born: 1992, Brisbane
Lives: Brisbane
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Sam Dakin

Sam Dakin

Born: 1996, Auckland
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Georgia Williams

Georgia Williams

Born: 1993, Auckland
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Road

Campbell Stewart

Campbell Stewart

Born: 1998, Palmerston North
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Anton Cooper

Anton Cooper

Born: 1994, Christchurch
Lives: Woodend (North Canterbury)
Discipline: MTB – XC

Callum Saunders

Callum Saunders

Born: 1995, Blenheim
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Michaela Drummond

Michaela Drummond

Born: 1998, Te Awamutu
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Jaime Nielsen

Jaime Nielsen

Born: 1985, Hamilton
Lives: Hamilton
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Olivia Podmore

Olivia Podmore

Born: 1997, Christchurch
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Ally Wollaston

Ally Wollaston

Born: 2001
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track- Endurance

Nick Kergozou

Nick Kergozou

Born: 1996, Invercargill
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Endurance

Natasha Hansen

Natasha Hansen

Born: 1989, Auckland
Lives: Cambridge
Discipline: Track – Sprint

Our Principle Partner

Our Supporters